<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Flat Feet Insoles</title>
	<atom:link href="http://flatfeetinsoles.net/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net</link>
	<description>Find flat feet insert for arch pain relief</description>
	<pubDate>Fri, 17 Dec 2010 20:45:18 +0000</pubDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.7</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Superfeet BLACK Trim to Fit Insoles</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/superfeet-black-trim-to-fit-insoles-e-mens-9-5-11-wmns-10-5-12</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/superfeet-black-trim-to-fit-insoles-e-mens-9-5-11-wmns-10-5-12#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 15 Jul 2009 02:17:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Shoes]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[low arch flat feet ankle pain]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/superfeet-black-trim-to-fit-insoles-e-mens-9-5-11-wmns-10-5-12</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Superfeet BLACK Trim to Fit Insoles   E  Mens 9 5 11  Wmns 10 5 12



Designed for slim, tighter fitting footwear, Superfeet BLACK is intended for people with flat, extra sensitive feet that have difficulty wearing supportive orthotic devices. Ideal for feet with low arches, but fits all arch types. The Heel [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000XY9NYW/?tag=rarasl-20"><strong>Superfeet BLACK Trim to Fit Insoles   E  Mens 9 5 11  Wmns 10 5 12</strong></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000XY9NYW/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31md1PMI5OL._SL75_.jpg" alt="" /><br />
</a><br />
Designed for slim, tighter fitting footwear, Superfeet BLACK is intended for people with flat, extra sensitive feet that have difficulty wearing supportive orthotic devices. Ideal for feet with low arches, but fits all arch types. The Heel Cup encapsulates your fat pad for natural shock absorbtion. The contour shape properly adapts footwear to foot. Featuring Agion antimicrobial top cover treatment to reduce bacteria and help prevent foot odor. Recommended footwear: Dress-style golf shoes and cleated athletic footwear, mountain biking shoes, and all types of casual and dress shoes. Not recommended for Gore-tex lined footwear or most ice skates</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000XY9NYW/?tag=rarasl-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=328','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=328','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/low+arch+flat+feet+ankle+pain' rel='tag' target='_self'>low arch flat feet ankle pain</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/superfeet-black-trim-to-fit-insoles-e-mens-9-5-11-wmns-10-5-12/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pedag 165 Balance Leather Self Adhesive Arch Support  Flatfoot Wedge</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-165-balance-leather-self-adhesive-arch-support-flatfoot-wedge-extra-large-mens-10-13</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-165-balance-leather-self-adhesive-arch-support-flatfoot-wedge-extra-large-mens-10-13#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 14 Jul 2009 06:00:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health and Beauty]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[soft arch support shoe inserts]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-165-balance-leather-self-adhesive-arch-support-flatfoot-wedge-extra-large-mens-10-13</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pedag 165 Balance Leather  Self Adhesive Arch Support  Flatfoot Wedge  Extra Large  Mens 10 13



BALANCE:  Asymmetrically shaped flatfoot wedge made of shock absorbing moss rubber and fine leather. Balance supports the longitudinal arch by equally distributing bodyweight when standing and walking.  Prevents and relieves pain caused by severely flat [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6QRZG/?tag=rarasl-20"><strong>Pedag 165 Balance Leather  Self Adhesive Arch Support  Flatfoot Wedge  Extra Large  Mens 10 13</strong></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6QRZG/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41USiNhPS6L._SL75_.jpg" alt="" /><br />
</a><br />
BALANCE:  Asymmetrically shaped flatfoot wedge made of shock absorbing moss rubber and fine leather. Balance supports the longitudinal arch by equally distributing bodyweight when standing and walking.  Prevents and relieves pain caused by severely flat feet.  Tan Leather. Self adhesive.  The Pedag Brand:  Pedag is a Euro Comfort brand of footcare.  Pedag merges 3 elements: Nature, Science and Technology to produce products that are good for the modern foot.  Nature is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of high quality natural materials such as vegetable tanned leather, pure cotton, wool, sisal, water based adhesives and active carbon and silver ions for odor control.  Science is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of supportive, anatomically correct footbeds and inserts that support the arches, muscles and ligaments of the foot.  Supporting the foot adequately provides a base from which to support the ankles, hips and spine.  Pedag orthotics stress Support rather than simple Cushioning.  You will find Pedag orthotics that address: Heel pain, fallen arches, spreading feet, plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, Pronation and Supination, different leg lengths, Achilles Tendonitis and many other foot problems.  Pedag is different.   Even our flat, non-<a href="http://flatfeetinsoles.net">orthotic insoles</a> are different because they too combine Nature, Science and Technology.  Pedag insoles (orthotic or plain) allow the foot to breathe inside the shoe, keeping feet and shoes fresh.  Did you know the foot produces a shot glass of perspiration daily.  Insoles that absorb moisture, breathe and prevent odor are necessary for healthy feet.  Technology is found in Pedag&#8217;s modern manufacturing facilities in Germany (even though much of the production of our insoles is still done by hand), stringent quality controls and introduction of cutting edge technologies such as nano ions of silver for permanent odor prevention in several of our insoles and an innovative new material to insulate against cold.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6QRZG/?tag=rarasl-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=335','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=335','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/soft+arch+support+shoe+inserts' rel='tag' target='_self'>soft arch support shoe inserts</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-165-balance-leather-self-adhesive-arch-support-flatfoot-wedge-extra-large-mens-10-13/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pedag 135 T Form Self Adhesive Metatarsal Pad for Flat Feet</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-135-t-form-self-adhesive-metatarsal-pad-for-flat-feet-white-leather-extra-large-11-13m</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-135-t-form-self-adhesive-metatarsal-pad-for-flat-feet-white-leather-extra-large-11-13m#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 12 Jul 2009 23:07:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health and Beauty]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[self-adhesive arch supports]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-135-t-form-self-adhesive-metatarsal-pad-for-flat-feet-white-leather-extra-large-11-13m</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pedag 135 T Form Self Adhesive Metatarsal Pad for Flat Feet  White Leather  Extra Large  11 13M



T-FORM:  T shaped metatarsal pad for moderate to severe flattened metatarsal arches.  T-Form relieves burning and stinging.  T-Form prevents condition worsening.  White leather.  Self Adhesive. The Pedag Brand:  Pedag is [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6SRF4/?tag=rarasl-20"><strong>Pedag 135 T Form Self Adhesive Metatarsal Pad for Flat Feet  White Leather  Extra Large  11 13M</strong></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6SRF4/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/315pswe8hYL._SL75_.jpg" alt="" /><br />
</a><br />
T-FORM:  T shaped metatarsal pad for moderate to severe flattened metatarsal arches.  T-Form relieves burning and stinging.  T-Form prevents condition worsening.  White leather.  Self Adhesive. The Pedag Brand:  Pedag is a Euro Comfort brand of footcare.  Pedag merges 3 elements: Nature, Science and Technology to produce products that are good for the modern foot.  Nature is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of high quality natural materials such as vegetable tanned leather, pure cotton, wool, sisal, water based adhesives and active carbon and silver ions for odor control.  Science is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of supportive, anatomically correct footbeds and inserts that support the arches, muscles and ligaments of the foot.  Supporting the foot adequately provides a base from which to support the ankles, hips and spine.  Pedag orthotics stress Support rather than simple Cushioning.  You will find Pedag orthotics that address: Heel pain, fallen arches, spreading feet, plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, Pronation and Supination, different leg lengths, Achilles Tendonitis and many other foot problems.  Pedag is different.   Even our flat, non-orthotic insoles are different because they too combine Nature, Science and Technology.  Pedag insoles (orthotic or plain) allow the foot to breathe inside the shoe, keeping feet and shoes fresh.  Did you know the foot produces a shot glass of perspiration daily.  Insoles that absorb moisture, breathe and prevent odor are necessary for healthy feet.  Technology is found in Pedag&#8217;s modern manufacturing facilities in Germany (even though much of the production of our insoles is still done by hand), stringent quality controls and introduction of cutting edge technologies such as nano ions of silver for permanent odor prevention in several of our insoles and an innovative new material to insulate against cold.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6SRF4/?tag=rarasl-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=329','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=329','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/self-adhesive+arch+supports' rel='tag' target='_self'>self-adhesive arch supports</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-135-t-form-self-adhesive-metatarsal-pad-for-flat-feet-white-leather-extra-large-11-13m/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Orthaheel Workforce Insole Othotic Workboot Insert</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/orthaheel-workforce-insole-othotic-workboot-insert-large-2</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/orthaheel-workforce-insole-othotic-workboot-insert-large-2#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 09 Jul 2009 21:40:47 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health and Beauty]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[orthotics inserts kent wa]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/orthaheel-workforce-insole-othotic-workboot-insert-large-2</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Orthaheel Workforce Insole  Othotic Workboot Insert   Large



Professional orthotics at an everyday price. Orthaheel is a leader in manufacturing medical grade inserts. Supports around its neutral position via a 4 degree built-in rearfoot various angle. Comfortable cambrelle cover. Provides relief for people who are on their feet all day, standing and walking on [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00160UWMO/?tag=rarasl-20"><strong>Orthaheel Workforce Insole  Othotic Workboot Insert   Large</strong></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00160UWMO/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/412GPGW4RHL._SL75_.gif" alt="" /><br />
</a><br />
Professional orthotics at an everyday price. Orthaheel is a leader in manufacturing medical grade inserts. Supports around its neutral position via a 4 degree built-in rearfoot various angle. Comfortable cambrelle cover. Provides relief for people who are on their feet all day, standing and walking on hard surfaces Improves body posture. Designed to last approx. 12-14 months.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00160UWMO/?tag=rarasl-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=348','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=348','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/orthotics+inserts+kent+wa' rel='tag' target='_self'>orthotics inserts kent wa</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/orthaheel-workforce-insole-othotic-workboot-insert-large-2/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Orthaheel Regular Insole Orthotic Shoe Insert</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/orthaheel-regular-insole-orthotic-shoe-insert-large-3</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/orthaheel-regular-insole-orthotic-shoe-insert-large-3#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 06 Jul 2009 18:10:22 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health and Beauty]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[masage shoe inserts]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/orthaheel-regular-insole-orthotic-shoe-insert-large-3</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Orthaheel Regular Insole  Orthotic Shoe Insert   Large



Professional orthotics at an everyday price. Orthaheel is a leader in manufacturing medical grade inserts. Supports around its neutral position via a 4 degree built-in rearfoot various angle. Comfortable cambrelle cover. Provides relief for people who are on their feet all day, standing and walking on [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00160SWQM/?tag=rarasl-20"><strong>Orthaheel Regular Insole  Orthotic Shoe Insert   Large</strong></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00160SWQM/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/61ZXasVq9-L._SL75_.gif" alt="" /><br />
</a><br />
Professional orthotics at an everyday price. Orthaheel is a leader in manufacturing medical grade inserts. Supports around its neutral position via a 4 degree built-in rearfoot various angle. Comfortable cambrelle cover. Provides relief for people who are on their feet all day, standing and walking on hard surfaces Improves body posture. Designed to last approx. 12-14 months.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00160SWQM/?tag=rarasl-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=338','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=338','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/masage+shoe+inserts' rel='tag' target='_self'>masage shoe inserts</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/orthaheel-regular-insole-orthotic-shoe-insert-large-3/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Gel Heel Cups   Posted   Large  Mens 11</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/gel-heel-cups-posted-large-mens-11</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/gel-heel-cups-posted-large-mens-11#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 02 Jul 2009 20:33:46 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health and Beauty]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[impact gel shoe inserts]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/gel-heel-cups-posted-large-mens-11</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Gel Heel Cups   Posted   Large  Mens 11


	            
                          Recommended for those with &#8220;flat feet&#8221;, [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000JEINOC/?tag=rarasl-20"><b>Gel Heel Cups   Posted   Large  Mens 11</b></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000JEINOC/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img  src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21CAVSEG8VL._SL75_.jpg" style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" ><br />
	            </a><br />
                          Recommended for those with &#8220;flat feet&#8221;, these unique heel cups incorporate a medial post to gently realign the rearfoot while absorbing shock and cushioning painful heels. Clinically proven to absorb shock and cushion painful heels. Medical grade Platinum Gel helps provide immediate relief from heel pain. </p>
</p>
<p>	  <a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000JEINOC/?tag=rarasl-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=344','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=344','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/impact+gel+shoe+inserts' rel='tag' target='_self'>impact gel shoe inserts</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/gel-heel-cups-posted-large-mens-11/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pedag 166475 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-166475-step-self-adhesive-arch-support-for-relief-from-fallen-arches-black-leather-extra-large-mens-10-and-up</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-166475-step-self-adhesive-arch-support-for-relief-from-fallen-arches-black-leather-extra-large-mens-10-and-up#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 29 Jun 2009 13:42:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health and Beauty]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[arch supports houston]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-166475-step-self-adhesive-arch-support-for-relief-from-fallen-arches-black-leather-extra-large-mens-10-and-up</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pedag 166475 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches  Black Leather  Extra Large  Mens 10 and Up



STEP:  Symmetrical flatfoot wedge supports the weakened longitudinal arch, helping to prevent flat feet and allowing the foot to regain its natural, healthy position.  Step absorbs shock with high quality moss [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001U3Y9S0/?tag=rarasl-20"><strong>Pedag 166475 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches  Black Leather  Extra Large  Mens 10 and Up</strong></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001U3Y9S0/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41kJusgkyCL._SL75_.jpg" alt="" /><br />
</a><br />
STEP:  Symmetrical flatfoot wedge supports the weakened longitudinal arch, helping to prevent flat feet and allowing the foot to regain its natural, healthy position.  Step absorbs shock with high quality moss rubber.  Made of Black leather. Self adhesive.   The Pedag Brand:  Pedag is a Euro Comfort brand of footcare.  Pedag merges 3 elements: Nature, Science and Technology to produce products that are good for the modern foot.  Nature is found in Pedag</p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=331','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=331','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/arch+supports+houston' rel='tag' target='_self'>arch supports houston</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-166475-step-self-adhesive-arch-support-for-relief-from-fallen-arches-black-leather-extra-large-mens-10-and-up/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pedag 17992 Holiday 3 4 Leather Ultra Light Thin Semi Rigid Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad Arch Support</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-17992-holiday-3-4-leather-ultra-light-thin-semi-rigid-orthotic-with-metatarsal-pad-arch-support-and-padding-at-the-heel-tan-mens-10</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-17992-holiday-3-4-leather-ultra-light-thin-semi-rigid-orthotic-with-metatarsal-pad-arch-support-and-padding-at-the-heel-tan-mens-10#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 26 Jun 2009 21:48:30 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health and Beauty]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[leather shoe inserts]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-17992-holiday-3-4-leather-ultra-light-thin-semi-rigid-orthotic-with-metatarsal-pad-arch-support-and-padding-at-the-heel-tan-mens-10</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pedag 17992 Holiday 3 4 Leather Ultra Light  Thin  Semi Rigid Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad  Arch Support and Padding at the Heel  Tan  Mens 10



HOLIDAY:  Pedag&#8217;s bestselling, � length, vegetable tanned leather orthotic support.  Holiday is a light, thin, semi-rigid footbed with metatarsal pad, semi-rigid longitudinal arch support [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6QD96/?tag=rarasl-20"><strong>Pedag 17992 Holiday 3 4 Leather Ultra Light  Thin  Semi Rigid Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad  Arch Support and Padding at the Heel  Tan  Mens 10</strong></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6QD96/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51ozWSz3j4L._SL75_.jpg" alt="" /><br />
</a><br />
HOLIDAY:  Pedag&#8217;s bestselling, � length, vegetable tanned leather <a href="http://flatfeetinsoles.net">orthotic support</a>.  Holiday is a light, thin, semi-rigid footbed with metatarsal pad, semi-rigid longitudinal arch support and a soft heel cushion pad.  Holiday is ideal for shoes with limited toe room.   Awarded the American Podiatric Medical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance.  Listen to Todd Weiner, Atlanta Falcons Offensive Tackle:   �I first used Pedag insoles in my cleats during OTA&#8217;s (Organized Team Activities) and throughout training camp. Being 6&#8242;4&#8243; and 314 pounds, my feet take a beating on the field, and after using the insoles my entire lower body is less fatigued and sore than it has been in the past 8 years of my career.  I will continue to use the Pedag insoles throughout the remainder of my NFL career.&#8221;  Pedag merges 3 elements: Nature, Science and Technology to produce products that are good for the modern foot.  Nature is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of high quality natural materials such as vegetable tanned leather, pure cotton, wool, sisal, water based adhesives and active carbon and silver ions for odor control.  Science is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of supportive, anatomically correct footbeds and inserts that support the arches, muscles and ligaments of the foot.  Supporting the foot adequately provides a base from which to support the ankles, hips and spine.  Pedag insoles (orthotic or plain) allow the foot to breathe inside the shoe, keeping feet and shoes fresh.  Did you know the foot produces a shot glass of perspiration daily.  Insoles that absorb moisture, breathe and prevent odor are necessary for healthy feet.  Technology is found in Pedag&#8217;s modern manufacturing facilities in Germany (even though much of the production of our insoles is still done by hand), stringent quality controls and introduction of cutting edge technologies such as nano ions of silver for permanent odor prevention in several of our insoles and an innovative new material to insulate against cold.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6QD96/?tag=rarasl-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=330','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=330','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/leather+shoe+inserts' rel='tag' target='_self'>leather shoe inserts</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-17992-holiday-3-4-leather-ultra-light-thin-semi-rigid-orthotic-with-metatarsal-pad-arch-support-and-padding-at-the-heel-tan-mens-10/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pedag 142 Comfort 3 4 Leather Orthotic with Supportive Metatarsal Pad and Heel Cushion</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-142-comfort-3-4-leather-orthotic-with-supportive-metatarsal-pad-and-heel-cushion-tan-womens-9-mens-6</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-142-comfort-3-4-leather-orthotic-with-supportive-metatarsal-pad-and-heel-cushion-tan-womens-9-mens-6#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 24 Jun 2009 08:05:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health and Beauty]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[costco orthotics]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-142-comfort-3-4-leather-orthotic-with-supportive-metatarsal-pad-and-heel-cushion-tan-womens-9-mens-6</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pedag 142 Comfort 3 4 Leather Orthotic with Supportive Metatarsal Pad and Heel Cushion  Tan  Womens 9 Mens 6



COMFORT:  Pain and burning in the front part of the foot are preliminary symptoms of &#8220;splayfoot&#8221; or flattening of the metatarsal arch.  Pedag Comfort, made of vegetable tanned leather, supports the metatarsal bones [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6OCI0/?tag=rarasl-20"><strong>Pedag 142 Comfort 3 4 Leather Orthotic with Supportive Metatarsal Pad and Heel Cushion  Tan  Womens 9 Mens 6</strong></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6OCI0/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41kzeILw--L._SL75_.jpg" alt="" /><br />
</a><br />
COMFORT:  Pain and burning in the front part of the foot are preliminary symptoms of &#8220;splayfoot&#8221; or flattening of the metatarsal arch.  Pedag Comfort, made of vegetable tanned leather, supports the metatarsal bones and keeps them in the anatomically correct position-helping to relieve discomfort and prevent further problems.  A heel pad absorbs shock.  Awarded the American Podiatric Medical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance.  The Pedag merges 3 elements: Nature, Science and Technology to produce products that are good for the modern foot.  Nature is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of high quality natural materials such as vegetable tanned leather, pure cotton, wool, sisal, water based adhesives and active carbon and silver ions for odor control.  Science is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of supportive, anatomically correct footbeds and inserts that support the arches, muscles and ligaments of the foot.  Supporting the foot adequately provides a base from which to support the ankles, hips and spine.  Pedag orthotics stress Support rather than simple Cushioning.  You will find Pedag orthotics that address: Heel pain, fallen arches, spreading feet, plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, Pronation and Supination, different leg lengths, Achilles Tendonitis and many other foot problems.  Pedag insoles (orthotic or plain) allow the foot to breathe inside the shoe, keeping feet and shoes fresh.  Did you know the foot produces a shot glass of perspiration daily.  Insoles that absorb moisture, breathe and prevent odor are necessary for healthy feet.  Technology is found in Pedag&#8217;s modern manufacturing facilities in Germany (even though much of the production of our insoles is still done by hand), stringent quality controls and introduction of cutting edge technologies such as nano ions of silver for permanent odor prevention in several of our insoles and an innovative new material to insulate against cold.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6OCI0/?tag=rarasl-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=334','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=334','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/costco+orthotics' rel='tag' target='_self'>costco orthotics</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-142-comfort-3-4-leather-orthotic-with-supportive-metatarsal-pad-and-heel-cushion-tan-womens-9-mens-6/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Pedag 16647 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches</title>
		<link>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-16647-step-self-adhesive-arch-support-for-relief-from-fallen-arches-tan-leather-medium-8l-to-7m</link>
		<comments>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-16647-step-self-adhesive-arch-support-for-relief-from-fallen-arches-tan-leather-medium-8l-to-7m#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 18 Jun 2009 22:35:10 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health and Beauty]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[arch support shoe inserts]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-16647-step-self-adhesive-arch-support-for-relief-from-fallen-arches-tan-leather-medium-8l-to-7m</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Pedag 16647 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches  Tan Leather  Medium  8L to 7M



STEP:  Symmetrical flatfoot wedge supports the weakened longitudinal arch, helping to prevent flat feet and allowing the foot to regain its natural, healthy position.  Step absorbs shock with high quality moss rubber.  [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6OS9S/?tag=rarasl-20"><strong>Pedag 16647 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches  Tan Leather  Medium  8L to 7M</strong></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6OS9S/?tag=rarasl-20"><br />
<img style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41DFbCgghDL._SL75_.jpg" alt="" /><br />
</a><br />
STEP:  Symmetrical flatfoot wedge supports the weakened longitudinal arch, helping to prevent flat feet and allowing the foot to regain its natural, healthy position.  Step absorbs shock with high quality moss rubber.  Made of tan leather.  Self adhesive.  The Pedag Brand:  Pedag is a Euro Comfort brand of footcare.  Pedag merges 3 elements: Nature, Science and Technology to produce products that are good for the modern foot.  Nature is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of high quality natural materials such as vegetable tanned leather, pure cotton, wool, sisal, water based adhesives and active carbon and silver ions for odor control.  Science is found in Pedag&#8217;s use of supportive, anatomically correct footbeds and inserts that support the arches, muscles and ligaments of the foot.  Supporting the foot adequately provides a base from which to support the ankles, hips and spine.  Pedag orthotics stress Support rather than simple Cushioning.  You will find Pedag orthotics that address: Heel pain, fallen arches, spreading feet, plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, Pronation and Supination, different leg lengths, Achilles Tendonitis and many other foot problems.  Pedag is different.   Even our flat, non-orthotic insoles are different because they too combine Nature, Science and Technology.  Pedag insoles (orthotic or plain) allow the foot to breathe inside the shoe, keeping feet and shoes fresh.  Did you know the foot produces a shot glass of perspiration daily.  Insoles that absorb moisture, breathe and prevent odor are necessary for healthy feet.  Technology is found in Pedag&#8217;s modern manufacturing facilities in Germany (even though much of the production of our insoles is still done by hand), stringent quality controls and introduction of cutting edge technologies such as nano ions of silver for permanent odor prevention in several of our insoles and an innovative new material to insulate against cold.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001E6OS9S/?tag=rarasl-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=332','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')"><img src='http://flatfeetinsoles.net//wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post.gif' style='border: 0px none;' /></a>&nbsp;<a href='javascript: void(0);' onclick="window.open('http://flatfeetinsoles.net/wp-content/plugins/email_post/email_post_process_link.php?&email_post_link_id=332','popup_mailform',
    'toolbar=0,status=0,menubar=0,scrollbars=1,resizable=0,width=630,height=600, top=0, left=0')">Mail this post</a>
<!-- start wp-tags-to-technorati 1.01 -->

<p class='technorati-tags'>Technorati Tags: <a class='technorati-link' href='http://technorati.com/tag/arch+support+shoe+inserts' rel='tag' target='_self'>arch support shoe inserts</a></p>

<!-- end wp-tags-to-technorati -->
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://flatfeetinsoles.net/pedag-16647-step-self-adhesive-arch-support-for-relief-from-fallen-arches-tan-leather-medium-8l-to-7m/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

